90341 Old Hwy Unit 8 Islamorada, FL 33036
Estimated Value: $343,778 - $437,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90341 Old Hwy Unit 8, Islamorada, FL 33036 and is currently estimated at $382,195, approximately $636 per square foot. 90341 Old Hwy Unit 8 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plantation Key School, Coral Shores High School, and Treasure Village Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Visakay John E
Bought by
Gajewski Vickilynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,488
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Bought by
Gajweski Vickilynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Gajweski Vickilynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gajewski Vickilynn | $175,000 | -- | |
| Gajweski Vickilynn | $65,000 | -- | |
| Gajweski Vickilynn | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History