9035 E 28th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,135 - $727,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 E 28th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $680,034, approximately $420 per square foot. 9035 E 28th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Jeffrey J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,720
Outstanding Balance
$94,299
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$585,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jeffrey J | $278,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jeffrey J | $222,720 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Jeffrey J | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $49,710 | $8,810 | $8,810 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $42,310 | $4,690 | $37,620 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $42,310 | $4,690 | $37,620 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $39,080 | $8,690 | $30,390 |
| 2021 | $5,448 | $40,210 | $8,940 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $37,800 | $8,940 | $28,860 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $37,800 | $8,940 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $4,363 | $31,720 | $7,720 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $31,720 | $7,720 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $32,930 | $7,108 | $25,822 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $32,930 | $7,108 | $25,822 |
| 2014 | $3,597 | $25,870 | $5,325 | $20,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map