9035 E 29th Ct Tulsa, OK 74129
Audubon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,404 - $280,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 E 29th Ct, Tulsa, OK 74129 and is currently estimated at $264,351, approximately $114 per square foot. 9035 E 29th Ct is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Skelly Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and College Bound Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Oscar and Gonzalez Dora
Bought by
Sotelo Miguel and Sotelo Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Oscar M and Gonzalez Dora E
Bought by
Sotelo Miguel and Sotelo Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Ballard Michael Kevin
Bought by
Gonzalez Oscar and Gonzalez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2000
Sold by
Ballard Michael Kevin
Bought by
Gonzales Oscar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Ballard Jennifer
Bought by
Ballard Michael K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sotelo Miguel | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Sotelo Miguel | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Oscar | $107,000 | -- | |
| Gonzales Oscar M | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Michael Kevin | $107,000 | -- | |
| Ballard Michael K | -- | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Miguel | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Miguel | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Oscar | $129,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Oscar M | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $16,329 | $1,696 | $14,633 |
| 2024 | $1,946 | $15,823 | $2,012 | $13,811 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $16,334 | $2,294 | $14,040 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $14,859 | $2,296 | $12,563 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $14,396 | $2,224 | $12,172 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $14,396 | $2,224 | $12,172 |
| 2019 | $1,973 | $14,396 | $2,224 | $12,172 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $14,182 | $2,191 | $11,991 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $14,740 | $2,277 | $12,463 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $14,740 | $2,277 | $12,463 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $14,740 | $2,277 | $12,463 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $14,740 | $2,277 | $12,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map