9035 E Nassau Ave Unit 383 Denver, CO 80237
Hampden South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,197 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 E Nassau Ave Unit 383, Denver, CO 80237 and is currently estimated at $345,549, approximately $245 per square foot. 9035 E Nassau Ave Unit 383 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Samuels Elementary School, Holm Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Micale Elizabeth D
Bought by
Mcpherson Jeffrey J and Mcpherson Julia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,370
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
The Spurlin Family Trust
Bought by
Micale Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2000
Sold by
Spurlin Golda M Tr
Bought by
The Spurlin Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcpherson Jeffrey J | $155,000 | Land Title | |
| Micale Elizabeth D | $140,000 | -- | |
| The Spurlin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| The Spurlin Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcpherson Jeffrey J | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Micale Elizabeth D | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Mcpherson Jeffrey J | $23,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $25,700 | $420 | $420 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $22,150 | $280 | $21,870 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $22,150 | $280 | $21,870 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $20,420 | $290 | $20,130 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $21,010 | $300 | $20,710 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $20,710 | $300 | $20,410 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $20,710 | $300 | $20,410 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $15,860 | $300 | $15,560 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $15,860 | $300 | $15,560 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $13,700 | $295 | $13,405 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $13,700 | $295 | $13,405 |
| 2014 | $682 | $8,210 | $414 | $7,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map