Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa Crew
Action Realty Co
(330) 307-3195
196 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $158,058
Nice 3 bedroom, split level updated oak kitchen and baths, 1368 sq. ft, close to downtown. Nice home call today for viewing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kathryn M | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $56,667 | None Available | |
| Jenkins Griffin P | $106,300 | Ace Title Llc | |
| Rahach Michael O | $35,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Foreman James A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Kathryn M | $58,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins Griffin P | $105,416 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Sold | $42,002 | +38.2% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | For Sale | $30,400 | -- | $22 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,092 | $47,640 | $5,810 | $41,830 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $47,640 | $5,810 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $34,620 | $5,150 | $29,470 |
| 2022 | $1,604 | $34,620 | $5,150 | $29,470 |
| 2021 | $1,584 | $34,620 | $5,150 | $29,470 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $25,630 | $3,960 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $25,630 | $3,960 | $21,670 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $23,870 | $4,690 | $19,180 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $23,870 | $4,690 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $23,870 | $4,690 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $21,910 | $4,690 | $17,220 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $22,820 | $4,690 | $18,130 |
| 2013 | $1,086 | $22,820 | $4,690 | $18,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Teresa Crew
Action Realty Co
(330) 307-3195
196 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3684576
APN: 41-058-20-00-118-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.