9036 182nd St Hollis, NY 11423
Central Jamaica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,192,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,248
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9036 182nd St, Hollis, NY 11423 and is currently estimated at $1,080,777, approximately $480 per square foot. 9036 182nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 - Eastwood, I.S. 238 Susan B Anthony Academy, and Immaculate Conception Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Singh Paraschandra
Bought by
Islam Mohammed Rafiqul and Kalikullah Mohammed I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Outstanding Balance
$788,451
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Chow Chung Fat and Chow Chu Kau Ko
Bought by
Singh Paraschandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,491
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islam Mohammed Rafiqul | $995,000 | -- | |
| Singh Paraschandra | $21,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Singh Paraschandra | $21,750 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Islam Mohammed Rafiqul | $796,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Paraschandra | $190,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,479 | $38,275 | $9,799 | $28,476 |
| 2025 | $7,479 | $37,238 | $9,189 | $28,049 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $37,238 | $10,628 | $26,610 |
| 2023 | $7,198 | $35,837 | $8,892 | $26,945 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $53,880 | $15,960 | $37,920 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $44,640 | $15,960 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $43,860 | $15,960 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $6,492 | $42,000 | $15,960 | $26,040 |
| 2018 | $6,088 | $29,864 | $12,240 | $17,624 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $28,174 | $13,751 | $14,423 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $28,174 | $13,751 | $14,423 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $25,860 | $17,760 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $25,860 | $17,760 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map