9036 Buckingham Park Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9036 Buckingham Park Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $454,251, approximately $221 per square foot. 9036 Buckingham Park Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Gemini Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Kharon Alla and Kharon Yevgeniy
Bought by
Gonzalez Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,400
Outstanding Balance
$156,950
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$297,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Buckingham Park Llc
Bought by
Kharon Alla and Kharon Yevgeniy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,300
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Patricia | $346,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Kharon Alla | $292,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Patricia | $311,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kharon Alla | $267,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,400 | $43,000 | $3,285 | $39,715 |
| 2024 | $9,400 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $8,913 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $8,913 | $38,000 | $5,500 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $8,151 | $29,287 | $1,825 | $27,462 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $29,287 | $1,825 | $27,462 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $32,542 | $1,825 | $30,717 |
| 2018 | $7,574 | $28,067 | $1,596 | $26,471 |
| 2017 | $7,488 | $28,067 | $1,596 | $26,471 |
| 2016 | $7,237 | $28,067 | $1,596 | $26,471 |
| 2015 | $5,835 | $21,500 | $1,368 | $20,132 |
| 2014 | $5,647 | $21,500 | $1,368 | $20,132 |
| 2013 | $5,537 | $21,500 | $1,368 | $20,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map