NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,373 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2017

Last sale price $131,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,416 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Cedar Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2017

Well maintained & cute in Union & Cedar Ridge Elementary! Fresh exterior paint, newer roof & AC! Private spacious master & bath with his/her closets. Galley kitchen with breakfast nook, vaulted living with gas logs in fireplace. Private yard & patio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi McMurray

Keller Williams Preferred License #117482 Listed on: 02/13/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 7,130 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,373 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,651

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

7,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 91st & Mingo South to E. 93rd Street turn west, south on S. 92nd East ave, west on E. 95th Street. Home on right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Woodland Glen IV resub
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1373.0

• Home Warranty: Yes
  • Construction Type: Frame, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Cedar Ridge
  • Junior High Dist: Union - Sch Dist (9)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7130.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1651.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2017
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$131,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-2.89%
Current Estimated Value
$230,696

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,696
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.43%
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Outstanding Balance
$103,327
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,369

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Green Jennifer R and Young Jennifer R
Bought by
Massie Kimberly T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,676
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Hall J D and Hall Jennifer A
Bought by
Green Jennifer R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Sipes Michael O and Sipes Connie S
Bought by
Hall J D and Hall Jennifer A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,978
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Sipes Gregory M and Sipes Stephanie R
Bought by
Sipes Michael O and Sipes Connie S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson Justin $131,000 Allegiance Title
Massie Kimberly T $119,000 None Available
Green Jennifer R $96,000 Utica Title
Hall J D $96,500 Delta Title & Escrow Company
Sipes Michael O $50,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson Justin $124,450
Previous Owner Massie Kimberly T $117,676
Previous Owner Green Jennifer R $86,400
Previous Owner Hall J D $95,978
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2017 04/13/17 Sold $131,000 -2.9% $95 / Sq Ft
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $134,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,213 $16,182 $1,953 $14,229
2024 $2,031 $16,682 $2,193 $14,489
2023 $2,031 $15,887 $2,224 $13,663
2022 $2,016 $15,131 $2,651 $12,480
2021 $1,945 $14,411 $2,525 $11,886
2020 $1,917 $14,411 $2,525 $11,886
2019 $1,984 $14,411 $2,525 $11,886
2018 $1,979 $14,411 $2,525 $11,886
2017 $1,670 $13,091 $2,525 $10,566
2016 $1,633 $13,091 $2,525 $10,566
2015 $1,651 $13,091 $2,525 $10,566
2014 $1,625 $13,091 $2,525 $10,566
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1705123

MLS Technology

APN: 77700-83-24-34695

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.