9038 Socorro Rd El Paso, TX 79907
Capistrano Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $99,000
Studio
1
Bath
570
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9038 Socorro Rd, El Paso, TX 79907 and is currently estimated at $95,150, approximately $166 per square foot. 9038 Socorro Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Ysleta Elementary School, Ysleta Middle School, and Ysleta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Nevarez Bertha
Bought by
Nevarez Francisco Javier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1995
Sold by
Barrientos Margarita and Gonzalez Margarita Barrientos
Bought by
Nevarez Bertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nevarez Francisco Javier | -- | -- | |
| Nevarez Bertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $78,735 | $13,068 | $65,667 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $74,136 | $8,469 | $65,667 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $71,718 | $8,469 | $63,249 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $67,147 | $8,469 | $58,678 |
| 2021 | $996 | $30,636 | $8,469 | $22,167 |
| 2020 | $704 | $22,287 | $8,469 | $13,818 |
| 2018 | $693 | $22,287 | $8,469 | $13,818 |
| 2017 | $639 | $20,889 | $8,469 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $639 | $20,889 | $8,469 | $12,420 |
| 2015 | $565 | $20,889 | $8,469 | $12,420 |
| 2014 | $565 | $19,758 | $8,469 | $11,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map