NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $554,000 - $652,728

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,503 Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2025

Last sale price $645,000 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,654 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Spanish Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Redfield Elementary School Rated A
  • Heated Community Pool
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Experience luxurious living in this beautifully renovated single level townhome in the heart of desirable North Scottsdale! Featuring stainless appliances, new shaker cabinets with quartz counters, the latest finishes, upgraded premium flooring, new doors and recessed lighting throughout and fireplaces in both the family room and living room. Primary bedroom features insulated sliding door opening to the beautifully landscaped backyard with paver patio along with a fully remodeled en-suite bathroom and large tiled and glass enclosed shower and a double sink vanity. The home includes a large attached 2-car garage with direct access to the interior of the home. Community pools nearby complete this tastefully remodeled, easy living masterpiece. Welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Wilson

HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 602-214-6967 License #SA700534000 Listed on: 07/10/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Porras

West USA Realty License #SA675046000

West USA Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,677

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 4,428 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2025
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2025
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 390
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-15-411

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, front yard maint, maintenance exterior
  • Amcor Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Scottsdale Vista North Townhomes Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,677

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

4,428 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 92nd Street and Raintree
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 156.0
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2025
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Patio Home
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: SCOTTSDALE VISTA NORTH TOWNHOMES
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 429.14
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 156.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Family Rm: Yes

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1503.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Two Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile, Built-Up
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 156.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Scottsdale Vista Nor
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 186.5
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Scottsdale Vista Nor
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 27.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise Doc Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Amcor
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Redfield Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Canyon Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4428.0
  • Parcel #: 217-15-411

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1677.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.00
  • Tax Lot: 390
  • Tax Map Number: 15.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Az Modern 2 Llc
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$622,682

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$22,318
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.36%
Original Mortgage
$625,650
Outstanding Balance
$625,113
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,431

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2025
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Sandi Trust and Camelback Fiduciary Llc
Bought by
Az Modern 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Kyle Keller
Keller Williams, Professional Partners
Buyer's Agent
Paul Wilson
HomeSmart
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,000
-16.82%
Views
98

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,650
Outstanding Balance
$625,113
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$2,431

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Robert D and Susan Thompson L
Bought by
Mcarthur Sandra E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Lavia Vincent
Bought by
Thompson Robert D and Susan Thompson L

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2014
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$254,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$249,399
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L
Bought by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L
Bought by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Craig Susan L
Bought by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Craig Lloyd Gordon and Craig Susan Lynne
Bought by
Craig Lloyd G and Craig Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 1999
Sold by
Craig Susan Lynne
Bought by
Craig Lloyd Gordon and Craig Susan Lynne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Craig L Gordon
Bought by
Craig Susan L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Cassara Shirley M
Bought by
Mccue Timothy P and Mccue Joan P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mercado Zachary Dean $645,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Az Modern 2 Llc $465,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Mcarthur Sandra E $310,000 None Available
Thompson Robert D $310,000 First American Title Ins Co
Lavia Vinnie $254,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Craig Lloyd G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Craig Lloyd G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Craig Lloyd G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Craig Lloyd G -- Capital Title Agency Inc
Craig Lloyd G -- Capital Title Agency
Craig Susan L -- Capital Title Agency
Craig Susan L -- Capital Title Agency
Craig Lloyd G -- --
Craig Lloyd Gordon -- --
Craig Susan L -- Old Republic Title Agency
Craig Susan L $160,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Mccue Timothy P $120,000 North American Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mercado Zachary Dean $625,650
Previous Owner Az Modern 2 Llc $372,000
Previous Owner Lavia Vinnie $249,399
Previous Owner Craig Lloyd G $144,000
Previous Owner Craig Lloyd G $144,000
Previous Owner Mccue Timothy P $123,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Off Market $645,000 -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Off Market $465,000 -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Sold $645,000 0.0% $429 / Sq Ft
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $645,000 +38.7% $429 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Sold $465,000 -8.6% $286 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $509,000 -8.9% $313 / Sq Ft
04/04/2025 04/04/25 For Sale $559,000 +120.1% $344 / Sq Ft
09/25/2014 09/25/14 Sold $254,000 -2.3% $171 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2014 08/01/14 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $175 / Sq Ft
07/01/2012 07/01/12 Rented $1,400 -6.7% --
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2012 04/01/12 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $29,820 -- --
2024 $1,678 $28,400 -- --
2023 $1,678 $42,980 $8,590 $34,390
2022 $1,601 $34,150 $6,830 $27,320
2021 $1,736 $31,920 $6,380 $25,540
2020 $1,720 $30,800 $6,160 $24,640
2019 $1,671 $28,210 $5,640 $22,570
2018 $1,633 $23,800 $4,760 $19,040
2017 $1,541 $21,860 $4,370 $17,490
2016 $1,512 $22,150 $4,430 $17,720
2015 $1,453 $23,010 $4,600 $18,410

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6890907

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-15-411

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.