904 3rd St SW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $240,926
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,735
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 3rd St SW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $230,982, approximately $84 per square foot. 904 3rd St SW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Alderhold H Randoph
Bought by
Sanchez Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Mario | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Mario | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $89,902 | $3,558 | $86,344 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $71,026 | $3,558 | $67,468 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $52,740 | $3,558 | $49,182 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $51,216 | $3,558 | $47,658 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2018 | $1,825 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2016 | $1,086 | $45,693 | $3,089 | $42,604 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $40,021 | $3,089 | $36,932 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $40,021 | $3,089 | $36,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,021 | $3,088 | $36,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map