904 3rd St W Hampton, SC 29924
Estimated Value: $150,984 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 3rd St W, Hampton, SC 29924 and is currently estimated at $234,496, approximately $126 per square foot. 904 3rd St W is a home located in Hampton County with nearby schools including Community Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Wesley Heins Jr Charles
Bought by
Sowell Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowell Mary Ann | -- | Harvey & Battey Pa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $667 | $4,260 | $540 | $3,720 |
| 2024 | $667 | $4,260 | $540 | $3,720 |
| 2023 | $676 | $4,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $4,260 | $540 | $3,720 |
| 2021 | $673 | $4,260 | $540 | $3,720 |
| 2020 | $628 | $4,160 | $3,630 | $530 |
| 2018 | $636 | $4,160 | $3,630 | $530 |
| 2017 | $616 | $3,630 | $3,630 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $3,630 | $3,630 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,160 | $530 | $3,630 |