904 4th St de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 4th St, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $200,304, approximately $94 per square foot. 904 4th St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, West De Pere Middle School, and West De Pere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Kientop Charles W and Kientop Darlene M
Bought by
Krueger Matthew J and Krueger Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,682
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kientop Charles W and Kientop Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,150
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Matthew J | $80,000 | Bay Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Kientop Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krueger Matthew J | $66,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kientop Charles W | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $159,000 | $21,400 | $137,600 |
| 2024 | $2,398 | $157,900 | $20,300 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $133,500 | $20,300 | $113,200 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $120,200 | $20,300 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $107,900 | $17,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $102,400 | $17,000 | $85,400 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $90,300 | $17,000 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $85,200 | $17,000 | $68,200 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $75,100 | $17,000 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $75,100 | $17,000 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $72,800 | $16,900 | $55,900 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $72,800 | $16,900 | $55,900 |
| 2013 | $1,603 | $72,800 | $16,900 | $55,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map