J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Rowland
Keller Williams
(434) 544-1973
36 Total Sales
This home offers a great opportunity for buyers with a vision! While it does require some work due to fire damage. This fixer-upper is perfect for investors or homeowners ready to put in some TLC and create a custom space. Priced to reflect the work needed, this property is a fantastic chance to build equity and make it your own!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #0225267380 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $51,000 | Westcor Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | $51,000 | -27.1% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2024 | $392 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2023 | $392 | $87,100 | $20,000 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $332 | $63,800 | $15,000 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $332 | $63,800 | $15,000 | $48,800 |
| 2020 | $332 | $63,800 | $15,000 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $366 | $63,800 | $15,000 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $4 | $70,400 | $15,000 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $4 | $70,400 | $15,000 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,400 | $15,000 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,400 | $15,000 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,500 | $15,000 | $56,500 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jacob Rowland
Keller Williams
(434) 544-1973
36 Total Sales
Source: Lynchburg Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 360917
APN: 83A-11-39-A03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.