$135,800
SOLD APR 3, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
768 Sq Ft
6,882 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$177 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 5-minute walk to Oak Knoll Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don’t miss this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a spacious corner lot—an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or those looking to simplify with one-level living. Fresh paint throughout gives the home a bright, updated feel, making it truly move-in ready. The home offers a practical layout with comfortable living spaces and a partially finished basement, perfect for a second living area, home gym, or office. The kitchen comes complete with all appliances included, adding convenience and value from day one. Outside, the corner lot provides extra space and great curb appeal, while the 2-car attached garage offers plenty of storage and everyday ease. Major updates include a roof less than 5 years old, giving added peace of mind. A great combination of value, space, and functionality—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Dugan

Harvest Home Realty, Corp. Brokerage Email: 330-686-8200, sales@harvesthomerealty.com License #2015002028 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

CJ Matheny

Wadsworth Real Estate Inc. License #2008003093

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,596

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 768 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00612523

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,596

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,882 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Attribution Contact: 330-686-8200, sales@harvesthomerealty.com
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Corner Lot
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 768.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Other
  • Acres: 0.158
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Drain, Driveway, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Paved, On Street

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Massillon CSD - 7609

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 00612523
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1596.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$124,999
Sold Price
$135,800
Premium/Discount to List
$10,801
8.64%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
215.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Nincevic Davor
Bought by
Stringer Terryl and Stringer Stella Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 1992

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $135,000 Transfer Title
Warranty Deed $100,000 Netwide Title Agency Inc
Deed $2,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $97,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $135,800 +8.6% $177 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $124,999 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $43,370 $9,210 $34,160
2024 -- $43,370 $9,210 $34,160
2023 $1,331 $35,180 $7,700 $27,480
2022 $1,356 $35,180 $7,700 $27,480
2021 $1,378 $35,180 $7,700 $27,480
2020 $1,037 $27,440 $6,300 $21,140
2019 $1,022 $27,440 $6,300 $21,140
2018 $1,016 $27,440 $6,300 $21,140
2017 $1,162 $28,740 $4,970 $23,770
2016 $1,182 $28,740 $4,970 $23,770
2015 $1,167 $28,740 $4,970 $23,770
2014 $1,152 $27,830 $4,800 $23,030
2013 $580 $27,830 $4,800 $23,030
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5194247

MLS Now

APN: 00612523

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.