904 Adam Way Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $464,825 - $526,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,537
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Adam Way, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $502,206, approximately $197 per square foot. 904 Adam Way is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Boulom John and Boulom Kinna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boulom John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,503 | $493,422 | $95,000 | $398,422 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $493,422 | $95,000 | $398,422 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $503,997 | $80,000 | $423,997 |
| 2022 | $8,627 | $436,459 | $80,000 | $356,459 |
| 2021 | $8,210 | $365,050 | $80,000 | $285,050 |
| 2020 | $8,307 | $365,765 | $80,000 | $285,765 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $407,249 | $80,000 | $327,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map