904 Apache Trail Mercer, PA 16137
Estimated Value: $99,817 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,612
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Apache Trail, Mercer, PA 16137 and is currently estimated at $344,954, approximately $213 per square foot. 904 Apache Trail is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Mercer Area Senior High School and WILLOW CREEK SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Painter Edward J and Painter Virginia L
Bought by
Witt Gene C and Witt Priscilla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witt Gene C | $185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,735 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2025 | $2,564 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $2,564 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,950 | $1,950 | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map