904 Bonifant St Silver Spring, MD 20910
Downtown Silver Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,491,207
Studio
--
Bath
2,513
Sq Ft
$1,787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Bonifant St, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $4,491,207, approximately $1,787 per square foot. 904 Bonifant St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Amafhh Holdings Iii Llc
Bought by
904 Bonifant Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$429,963
Interest Rate
3.9%
Estimated Equity
$4,061,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Kim Charles and Kim Stacey
Bought by
Amafhh Holdings Iii Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$770,000
Interest Rate
4.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1997
Sold by
Bonifant Joint Venture
Bought by
Kim Charles and Kim S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 904 Bonifant Limited Partnership | $4,655,000 | First American Title | |
| Amafhh Holdings Iii Llc | $1,100,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Kim Charles | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 904 Bonifant Limited Partnership | $450,000 | |
| Closed | 904 Bonifant Limited Partnership | $450,000 | |
| Open | 904 Bonifant Limited Partnership | $4,050,000 | |
| Closed | 904 Bonifant Limited Partnership | $4,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amafhh Holdings Iii Llc | $770,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,785 | $2,154,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,785 | $963,200 | $578,700 | $384,500 |
| 2023 | $12,617 | $950,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,064 | $938,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,729 | $925,900 | $526,100 | $399,800 |
| 2020 | $22,989 | $884,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,495 | $902,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,494 | $1,078,200 | $462,500 | $615,700 |
| 2017 | $12,648 | $985,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $892,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,453 | $800,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,453 | $780,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map