904 Broad St Providence, RI 02907
Lower South Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,401
Studio
--
Bath
2,043
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Broad St, Providence, RI 02907 and is currently estimated at $275,401, approximately $134 per square foot. 904 Broad St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Highlander Charter School and Bishop Mcvinney Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Providence City Of and Marc Holdings Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
San Miguel Transportat
Bought by
Marc Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Laprad Henry
Bought by
San Miguel Transport I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Properties Llc | $8,302 | None Available | |
| Marc Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| San Miguel Transport I | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | San Miguel Transport I | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Miguel Transport I | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map