904 Cascade St Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $299,676 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Cascade St, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $320,559, approximately $294 per square foot. 904 Cascade St is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Vega Sandra
Bought by
Vega Cervantes Sandra and Bravo Francisco Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,731
Outstanding Balance
$96,915
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,644
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Cervantes Alicia
Bought by
Cervantes Alicia and Vega Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Cervantes Valencia Carlos
Bought by
Cervantes Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,600
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Cervantes Sandra | -- | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Vega Sandra | -- | North Meridian Title & Escro | |
| Cervantes Alicia | -- | None Available | |
| Cervantes Alicia | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Cervantes Alicia | $133,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Sandra | $129,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Alicia | $26,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Alicia | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $188,878 | $107,000 | $81,878 |
| 2024 | $1,980 | $196,278 | $107,000 | $89,278 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $234,228 | $100,800 | $133,428 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $237,899 | $81,000 | $156,899 |
| 2021 | $1,995 | $204,443 | $69,600 | $134,843 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $189,405 | $52,800 | $136,605 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $168,482 | $54,720 | $113,762 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $150,758 | $42,500 | $108,258 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $124,032 | $33,000 | $91,032 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $114,374 | $30,000 | $84,374 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $97,555 | $30,000 | $67,555 |
| 2013 | $1,478 | $89,936 | $30,000 | $59,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map