904 Cavalier Blvd Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
7,800
Sq Ft
3.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Cavalier Blvd, Chesapeake, VA 23323. 904 Cavalier Blvd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,861 | $1,756,500 | $733,100 | $1,023,400 |
| 2024 | $17,861 | $1,768,400 | $733,100 | $1,035,300 |
| 2023 | $16,752 | $1,822,600 | $733,100 | $1,089,500 |
| 2022 | $17,561 | $1,738,700 | $733,100 | $1,005,600 |
| 2021 | $13,478 | $1,283,600 | $733,100 | $550,500 |
| 2020 | $13,501 | $1,285,800 | $733,100 | $552,700 |
| 2019 | $12,859 | $1,224,700 | $684,200 | $540,500 |
| 2018 | $12,802 | $1,003,600 | $537,600 | $466,000 |
| 2017 | $10,880 | $1,036,200 | $570,200 | $466,000 |
| 2016 | $10,538 | $1,003,600 | $537,600 | $466,000 |
| 2015 | $10,538 | $1,003,600 | $537,600 | $466,000 |
| 2014 | $10,538 | $1,003,600 | $537,600 | $466,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map