904 Circle Dr Wisner, NE 68791
Estimated Value: $222,456 - $293,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Circle Dr, Wisner, NE 68791 and is currently estimated at $258,114, approximately $166 per square foot. 904 Circle Dr is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Hass Vondell V and Vondell V Hass Trust
Bought by
Raabe Nathan A and Raabe Lia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,893
Outstanding Balance
$87,842
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,272
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raabe Nathan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raabe Nathan A | $126,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $222,740 | $9,040 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $205,305 | $9,040 | $196,265 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $194,550 | $6,915 | $187,635 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $173,655 | $6,380 | $167,275 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $155,805 | $3,720 | $152,085 |
| 2020 | $1,962 | $153,720 | $3,720 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $146,025 | $3,720 | $142,305 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $134,560 | $3,720 | $130,840 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $123,550 | $4,255 | $119,295 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $123,330 | $4,255 | $119,075 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $123,330 | $4,255 | $119,075 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $119,255 | $4,255 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $105,375 | $4,255 | $101,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map