904 Colington Dr Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Colington Dr, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $511,033, approximately $373 per square foot. 904 Colington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Hill Matthew C and Hill Marina
Bought by
Garza Edward G and Garza Annette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Hill Matthew C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,320
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Bartlebaugh John M
Bought by
Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Edward G | $435,000 | Rose Harrison Gilreath & Power | |
| Hill Matthew C | $243,000 | None Available | |
| Phillip Harrington Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Matthew C | $194,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $451,100 | $76,300 | $374,800 |
| 2024 | $1,729 | $276,700 | $39,700 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $276,700 | $39,700 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $276,700 | $39,700 | $237,000 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $296,820 | $39,700 | $257,120 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $297,442 | $39,700 | $257,742 |
| 2019 | $1,455 | $182,900 | $39,300 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $182,900 | $39,300 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $182,900 | $39,300 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $264 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $256 | $39,300 | $39,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map