904 Corwin Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,426 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
902
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Corwin Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $163,107, approximately $180 per square foot. 904 Corwin Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Smith Kelly Ann
Bought by
Cortright Theodore H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,624
Outstanding Balance
$89,614
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Kiep Timothy J and Kiep Stacie R
Bought by
Smith Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,962
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Bayers Mary V
Bought by
Kiep Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortright Theodore H | $103,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Kelly Ann | $99,500 | -- | |
| Kiep Timothy J | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cortright Theodore H | $101,624 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kelly Ann | $97,962 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiep Timothy J | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $37,480 | $6,590 | $30,890 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $37,480 | $6,590 | $30,890 |
| 2023 | $1,717 | $37,480 | $6,590 | $30,890 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $27,460 | $6,590 | $20,870 |
| 2021 | $1,204 | $26,580 | $6,590 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $26,580 | $6,590 | $19,990 |
| 2019 | $1,756 | $23,980 | $7,480 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $23,980 | $7,480 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $23,980 | $7,480 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $22,020 | $7,480 | $14,540 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $22,020 | $7,480 | $14,540 |
| 2014 | $1,311 | $22,020 | $7,480 | $14,540 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $28,530 | $7,480 | $21,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map