904 E 11th St Russellville, AR 72801
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $165,104
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 11th St, Russellville, AR 72801 and is currently estimated at $155,276, approximately $104 per square foot. 904 E 11th St is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Oakland Heights Elementary School, Russellville Upper Elementary School, and Russellville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Caballero Ubilberto and Garcia Guadalupe
Bought by
Caballero Osbaldo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,173
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Caballero Ubilberto and Caballero Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caballero Osbaldo | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Caballero Ubilberto | $24,000 | -- | |
| Caballero Ubilberto | -- | -- | |
| Caballero Ubilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caballero Osbaldo | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caballero Ubilberto | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $852 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2023 | $852 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2022 | $472 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2021 | $472 | $18,480 | $2,400 | $16,080 |
| 2020 | $366 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2019 | $748 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2018 | $747 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2017 | $746 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $397 | $16,180 | $2,400 | $13,780 |
| 2015 | $730 | $16,110 | $2,400 | $13,710 |
| 2014 | $393 | $16,110 | $2,400 | $13,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map