904 E 27th St Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $36,736 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E 27th St, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $101,684, approximately $79 per square foot. 904 E 27th St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Cross Michael and Cross Bonnie
Bought by
Mejia Vega Miguel Angel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Fielding Sarah V
Bought by
Cross Michael and Cross Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Bought by
Fielding Gary R and Fielding Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1984
Bought by
Fielding Sarah Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1983
Bought by
Parker Pat E and Parker Sarah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mejia Vega Miguel Angel | $12,500 | None Available | |
| Cross Michael | $12,000 | -- | |
| Fielding Gary R | -- | -- | |
| Fielding Sarah Vivian | -- | -- | |
| Parker Pat E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2024 | $199 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2023 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2022 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2021 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2020 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2019 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,460 | $3,200 | $260 |
| 2017 | $282 | $5,130 | $3,200 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $282 | $5,130 | $3,200 | $1,930 |
| 2015 | $282 | $5,130 | $3,200 | $1,930 |
| 2014 | $223 | $10,430 | $3,200 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map