904 E Ash Dr Cottonwood, AZ 86326
Cottonwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,461 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Ash Dr, Cottonwood, AZ 86326 and is currently estimated at $372,615, approximately $207 per square foot. 904 E Ash Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Dr Daniel Bright Elementary School, and Cottonwood Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Hou Norman Wai Ching and Hou Natalie Ngan Ping
Bought by
Hou Norman Wai Ching and Hou Natalie Ngan Ping
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Norman Wai Ching | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $881 | $29,056 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $845 | $29,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $828 | $28,699 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $828 | $21,342 | $4,717 | $16,625 |
| 2022 | $826 | $18,090 | $3,603 | $14,487 |
| 2021 | $898 | $15,702 | $2,404 | $13,298 |
| 2020 | $892 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $802 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $803 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map