Estimated Value: $78,656 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,614
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Burnside St, Rotan, TX 79546 and is currently estimated at $98,914, approximately $61 per square foot. 904 E Burnside St is a home located in Fisher County with nearby schools including Rotan Elementary School, Rotan High School, and Rotan J High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $71,150 | $1,120 | $70,030 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $71,150 | $1,120 | $70,030 |
| 2023 | $1,346 | $65,420 | $1,120 | $64,300 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $57,720 | $560 | $57,160 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $49,140 | $560 | $48,580 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $49,140 | $560 | $48,580 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $47,000 | $560 | $46,440 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $43,430 | $560 | $42,870 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $43,430 | $560 | $42,870 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $43,430 | $560 | $42,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,280 | $560 | $35,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,520 | $560 | $42,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map