904 E Central Rd Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Central Rd, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $440,904, approximately $325 per square foot. 904 E Central Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
National Housing Foundation Inc
Bought by
Ruelas Thomas O and Hyman Joy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,502
Outstanding Balance
$55,312
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$385,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Declaratio Bettenhausen Ruth M
Bought by
Bettenhausen Ruth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Bettenhausen Edward W
Bought by
Bettenhausen Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Thomas O | $212,500 | Heritage Title | |
| National Housing Foundation Inc | $178,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Bettenhausen Ruth M | -- | Intercounty Title | |
| Bettenhausen Ruth M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruelas Thomas O | $195,502 | |
| Previous Owner | Bettenhausen Ruth M | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $33,000 | $10,800 | $22,200 |
| 2024 | $7,419 | $30,000 | $9,000 | $21,000 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $30,000 | $9,000 | $21,000 |
| 2022 | $7,106 | $30,000 | $9,000 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $6,996 | $25,827 | $5,625 | $20,202 |
| 2020 | $6,920 | $25,827 | $5,625 | $20,202 |
| 2019 | $6,968 | $28,890 | $5,625 | $23,265 |
| 2018 | $7,789 | $28,962 | $4,950 | $24,012 |
| 2017 | $7,828 | $28,962 | $4,950 | $24,012 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $28,962 | $4,950 | $24,012 |
| 2015 | $6,443 | $24,846 | $4,275 | $20,571 |
| 2014 | $6,348 | $24,846 | $4,275 | $20,571 |
| 2013 | $6,327 | $24,846 | $4,275 | $20,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map