904 E Forrest St Athens, AL 35611
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $253,946
Studio
--
Bath
1,935
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Forrest St, Athens, AL 35611 and is currently estimated at $230,987, approximately $119 per square foot. 904 E Forrest St is a home with nearby schools including Julian Newman Elementary School, Athens Intermediate School, and Athens Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Inman Irene P
Bought by
Aderholt Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,365
Interest Rate
0.68%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$83,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aderholt Brady | $200,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aderholt Brady | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |