904 E Main St Belleville, IL 62220
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Main St, Belleville, IL 62220 and is currently estimated at $223,668, approximately $157 per square foot. 904 E Main St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Douglas Elementary School, Central Jr High School, and Governor French Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Courtney William and Courtney Tamarra
Bought by
Preston Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,900
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Kelly R | $128,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Preston Kelly R | $107,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,745 | $57,528 | $5,145 | $52,383 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $53,582 | $5,043 | $48,539 |
| 2022 | $4,043 | $48,237 | $4,540 | $43,697 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $44,594 | $4,197 | $40,397 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $42,171 | $3,969 | $38,202 |
| 2019 | $3,498 | $39,769 | $3,975 | $35,794 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $38,909 | $3,889 | $35,020 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $38,636 | $3,862 | $34,774 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $37,815 | $3,780 | $34,035 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $34,252 | $5,138 | $29,114 |
| 2013 | $2,635 | $34,741 | $5,211 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map