904 E Overton Dr New Franklin, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $304,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Overton Dr, New Franklin, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $273,048, approximately $126 per square foot. 904 E Overton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Moore Starla D
Bought by
Moore Durwin and Moore Starla D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,190
Outstanding Balance
$82,863
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2001
Sold by
Jackson John R
Bought by
Dutch Heritage Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,070
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Schukert Robyn M
Bought by
Jackson John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Durwin | -- | Vantage Land Title | |
| Dutch Heritage Construction Inc | $60,100 | Midland Commerce Group | |
| Jackson John C | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Durwin | $120,190 | |
| Closed | Dutch Heritage Construction Inc | $42,070 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson John C | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,429 | $68,320 | $12,950 | $55,370 |
| 2023 | $3,429 | $68,320 | $12,950 | $55,370 |
| 2022 | $2,917 | $49,564 | $9,317 | $40,247 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $49,564 | $9,317 | $40,247 |
| 2020 | $2,841 | $49,570 | $9,320 | $40,250 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $30,370 | $10,920 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $1,879 | $30,370 | $10,920 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $30,370 | $10,920 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $26,600 | $10,920 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $26,600 | $10,920 | $15,680 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $26,600 | $10,920 | $15,680 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $26,600 | $10,920 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map