904 E Pearl St Atkinson, NE 68713
Estimated Value: $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 E Pearl St, Atkinson, NE 68713 and is currently estimated at $201,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 904 E Pearl St is a home located in Holt County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Aten Gary J and Aten Caroline
Bought by
Garwood Linda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Aten Elizabeth E
Bought by
Aten Gary J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garwood Linda D | -- | -- | |
| Aten Gary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $101,166 | $35,235 | $65,931 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $106,365 | $35,235 | $71,130 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $94,447 | $30,430 | $64,017 |
| 2022 | $1,211 | $81,278 | $24,024 | $57,254 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $68,959 | $16,016 | $52,943 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $68,959 | $16,016 | $52,943 |
| 2019 | $992 | $69,644 | $12,813 | $56,831 |
| 2018 | $828 | $61,558 | $12,813 | $48,745 |
| 2017 | $803 | $61,558 | $12,813 | $48,745 |
| 2016 | $711 | $54,040 | $5,295 | $48,745 |
| 2015 | $747 | $54,040 | $5,295 | $48,745 |
| 2014 | $847 | $54,040 | $5,295 | $48,745 |
| 2011 | $961 | $55,520 | $8,055 | $47,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map