904 Echo St Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Echo St, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $116,516, approximately $161 per square foot. 904 Echo St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School, Celina High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Meier Charles J
Bought by
Sloan Nathan H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$35,103
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Nathan H | $58,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Nathan H | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960 | $24,330 | $4,380 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $963 | $24,330 | $4,380 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $960 | $24,330 | $4,380 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $889 | $19,670 | $3,080 | $16,590 |
| 2021 | $891 | $19,670 | $3,080 | $16,590 |
| 2020 | $747 | $19,670 | $3,080 | $16,590 |
| 2019 | $640 | $15,830 | $2,560 | $13,270 |
| 2018 | $665 | $15,830 | $2,560 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $686 | $15,830 | $2,560 | $13,270 |
| 2016 | $705 | $16,980 | $2,660 | $14,320 |
| 2015 | $685 | $16,980 | $2,660 | $14,320 |
| 2014 | $686 | $16,980 | $2,660 | $14,320 |
| 2013 | $699 | $16,280 | $2,560 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map