904 Frederick Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $136,772 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Frederick Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $268,193, approximately $335 per square foot. 904 Frederick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Bought by
Jenkins John Curtis and Jenkins Joyce W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Bought by
Boyd James Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins John Curtis | $12,000 | -- | |
| Boyd James Norman | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $115,439 | $24,140 | $91,299 |
| 2024 | $512 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2023 | $504 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2022 | $499 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2021 | $494 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2020 | $494 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2019 | $484 | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2018 | -- | $45,190 | $10,224 | $34,966 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,447 | $10,224 | $38,223 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,447 | $10,224 | $38,223 |
| 2015 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,447 | $10,224 | $38,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map