904 Kitty Fork Rd Clinton, NC 28328
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Kitty Fork Rd, Clinton, NC 28328. 904 Kitty Fork Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $52,884 | $16,100 | $36,784 |
| 2024 | $434 | $52,884 | $16,100 | $36,784 |
| 2023 | $498 | $46,564 | $14,000 | $32,564 |
| 2022 | $498 | $46,564 | $14,000 | $32,564 |
| 2021 | $498 | $46,564 | $14,000 | $32,564 |
| 2020 | $498 | $46,564 | $14,000 | $32,564 |
| 2019 | $491 | $46,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $465 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $467 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $467 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $467 | $44,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map