Seller's Agent in 2026
Katerina Lyubimova
NextHome Experience
(614) 595-6590
6 in this area
296 Total Sales
This spacious two story home with one car garage and a large backyard is a must see! Tastefully updated throughout with fresh paint, new flooring, new kitchen with stainless steel appliances and quartz, remodeled bathrooms, spacious bedrooms, modern lighting and much more! Easy to see and move in ready!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Experience License #2013001829 Listed on: 04/08/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $257,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $39,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $244,625 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Sold | $257,500 | -1.9% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $262,500 | +1.9% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | $257,500 | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $262,500 | -0.5% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $263,900 | -0.3% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $264,800 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -0.9% | $182 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $267,300 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $267,400 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $267,500 | -0.3% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Price Changed | $268,400 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $268,500 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $268,600 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $268,700 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $268,800 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $268,900 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Price Changed | $269,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $269,100 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/27/2025 11/27/25 | Price Changed | $269,200 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Price Changed | $269,300 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $269,400 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $269,500 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Price Changed | $269,600 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Price Changed | $269,700 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $269,800 | 0.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,463 | $54,880 | $12,950 | $41,930 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $54,880 | $12,950 | $41,930 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $54,880 | $12,950 | $41,930 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $36,830 | $8,510 | $28,320 |
| 2021 | $2,017 | $36,830 | $8,510 | $28,320 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $36,830 | $8,510 | $28,320 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $32,700 | $7,390 | $25,310 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $32,700 | $7,390 | $25,310 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $32,700 | $7,390 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $23,980 | $5,600 | $18,380 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $23,980 | $5,600 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $23,980 | $5,600 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $1,501 | $25,235 | $5,880 | $19,355 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Katerina Lyubimova
NextHome Experience
(614) 595-6590
6 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Rogers
Cutler Real Estate
(614) 499-5257
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225037550
APN: 010-155777
Ask me questions while you tour the home.