Estimated Value: $287,428 - $398,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Lafayette Ave, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $330,107, approximately $154 per square foot. 904 Lafayette Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Swicegood Stephen M
Bought by
Swicegood Stephen M and Mc Gaughey Geela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,750
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swicegood Stephen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swicegood Stephen M | $240,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,033 | $6,904 | $1,540 | $5,364 |
| 2023 | $765 | $6,904 | $1,540 | $5,364 |
| 2022 | $765 | $6,904 | $1,540 | $5,364 |
| 2020 | $814 | $6,904 | $1,540 | $5,364 |
| 2019 | $815 | $7,077 | $1,760 | $5,317 |
| 2018 | $785 | $7,077 | $1,760 | $5,317 |
| 2017 | $747 | $7,077 | $1,760 | $5,317 |
| 2016 | $769 | $7,077 | $1,760 | $5,317 |
| 2014 | $974 | $7,753 | $1,980 | $5,773 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,750 | $1,980 | $5,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map