904 Lamberton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $734,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $667,343, approximately $291 per square foot. 904 Lamberton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2022
Sold by
Harvey Groeschler Barry
Bought by
Groeschler Barry Harvey and Groeschler Samuel Warren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeschler Barry Harvey | $223,650 | Robinson Gregory P | |
| Groeschler Barry Harvey | $223,650 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,748 | $560,300 | $217,400 | $342,900 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $522,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $484,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $447,300 | $217,400 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $430,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $414,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $397,800 | $170,800 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $392,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,140 | $387,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $367,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $354,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map