904 Lochwolde Ln Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Lochwolde Ln, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $345,129, approximately $186 per square foot. 904 Lochwolde Ln is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Mcewin Ricky D
Bought by
Dykes Joshua Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,202
Outstanding Balance
$141,944
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Csfb Abs
Bought by
Mcewin Ricky D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Brookes Gerald A and Brookes Beverly J
Bought by
Us Bk
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Beverly
Bought by
Stewart Gerald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Alecia F Robertson Inc
Bought by
Stewart Gerald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Dun-La-Hur
Bought by
Alecia F Robertson I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Bought by
Dun-La-Hur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Joshua Michael | $168,500 | -- | |
| Mcewin Ricky D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Us Bk | $116,966 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Gerald A | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Gerald A | $137,400 | -- | |
| Alecia F Robertson I | $26,000 | -- | |
| Dun-La-Hur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dykes Joshua Michael | $170,202 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcewin Ricky D | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Gerald A | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $115,636 | $26,000 | $89,636 |
| 2024 | $2,855 | $113,109 | $26,000 | $87,109 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $111,909 | $24,400 | $87,509 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $76,929 | $18,000 | $58,929 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $76,929 | $18,000 | $58,929 |
| 2020 | $2,331 | $74,529 | $18,000 | $56,529 |
| 2019 | $2,372 | $74,529 | $18,000 | $56,529 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $69,729 | $13,200 | $56,529 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $55,294 | $13,200 | $42,094 |
| 2016 | $1,352 | $46,472 | $13,200 | $33,272 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $46,845 | $13,200 | $33,645 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $40,487 | $6,468 | $34,019 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,339 | $6,468 | $31,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map