904 N Stone Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $721,650
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 N Stone Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $622,413, approximately $329 per square foot. 904 N Stone Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Bought by
Garry Bret R and Garry Jessica L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garry Bret R | $52,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,663 | $657,500 | $106,400 | $551,100 |
| 2024 | $8,663 | $668,900 | $106,400 | $562,500 |
| 2023 | $8,824 | $634,400 | $71,900 | $562,500 |
| 2022 | $8,165 | $555,100 | $68,400 | $486,700 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $459,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,203 | $455,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $423,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,456 | $402,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $396,360 | $62,136 | $334,224 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $163,549 | $53,259 | $110,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $50,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map