904 Navahoe Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,138 - $395,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Navahoe Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $362,535, approximately $333 per square foot. 904 Navahoe Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including New Hampshire Estates Elementary School, Oak View Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2022
Sold by
Henderson Arthur H
Bought by
Henderson Arthur H and Dailey Hortense
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Brown Sharon C
Bought by
Henderson Arthur H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Arthur H | -- | -- | |
| Henderson Arthur H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Henderson Arthur H | $107,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Arthur H | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $295,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $273,900 | $120,000 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $264,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $254,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $245,000 | $120,000 | $125,000 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $188,900 | $99,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,634 | $185,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map