904 Nora Dr Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $647,702 - $704,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Nora Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $677,426, approximately $281 per square foot. 904 Nora Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Jackson Road Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Santos Arilton J D and Santos H
Bought by
Dos Santos Arilton Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Dos Santos Arilton Jose and Santos Heloisa H
Bought by
Dos Santos Arilton Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Heatwole Roy E and Heatwole L D
Bought by
Santos Arilton J D and Santos H H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dos Santos Arilton Jose | -- | -- | |
| Dos Santos Arilton Jose | -- | Harvest Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Dos Santos Arilton Jose | -- | -- | |
| Santos Arilton J D | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,020 | $503,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,020 | $458,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $412,900 | $211,400 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $4,395 | $401,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,037 | $390,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,037 | $379,300 | $211,400 | $167,900 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $375,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $366,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $355,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $343,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $332,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map