904 Peony Ln Sarcoxie, MO 64862
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $185,093
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Peony Ln, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 and is currently estimated at $168,023, approximately $127 per square foot. 904 Peony Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Sarcoxie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Murray Stacy R and Long Stacy R
Bought by
Dill Kendra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,734
Outstanding Balance
$5,319
Interest Rate
3.92%
Estimated Equity
$162,704
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Morgan Carl D
Bought by
Murray Stacy R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Kendra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Murray Stacy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Kendra | $5,734 | |
| Open | Dill Kendra | $143,355 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $11,540 | $400 | $11,140 |
| 2024 | $475 | $10,600 | $400 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $475 | $10,600 | $400 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $480 | $10,760 | $400 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $462 | $10,760 | $400 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $445 | $9,870 | $400 | $9,470 |
| 2019 | $446 | $9,870 | $400 | $9,470 |
| 2018 | $489 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $10,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $514 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $478 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $478 | $10,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map