904 Pine Mountain Rd Lock Haven, PA 17745
Estimated Value: $294,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,862
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Pine Mountain Rd, Lock Haven, PA 17745 and is currently estimated at $294,000, approximately $102 per square foot. 904 Pine Mountain Rd is a home located in Clinton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Kunes Janis L
Bought by
Parks Ronald C and Parks Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Kyle Lois V
Bought by
Kunes Janis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
O Rebecca Gardner Trust
Bought by
Gardner Dean A and Gardner Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Ronald C | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kunes Janis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Dean A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| O Rebecca Gardner Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,058 | $96,300 | $19,100 | $77,200 |
| 2025 | $2,033 | $96,300 | $19,100 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $96,300 | $19,100 | $77,200 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $121,900 | $44,700 | $77,200 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $121,900 | $44,700 | $77,200 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $121,900 | $44,700 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,335 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,137 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- PARCEL 41- Pine Mountain Rd
- 862 Pine Mountain Rd
- 4022 Pine Loganton Rd
- 1312 Pine Mountain Rd
- 0 Pine Mountain Rd Unit WB-103274
- 01-0018 Health Dr
- 01-0019 Health Dr
- PARCEL 01-0019 Health Dr
- PARCEL 01-0018 Health Dr
- 202 Maryland Ave
- 01-0021 Wellness Ln
- PARCEL 01-0021 Wellness Ln
- PARCEL 01-0020 Wellness Ln
- 01-0020 Wellness Ln
- 2770 Woodward Ave
- 115 W Highland St
- 508 Prospect Ave
- 41-A-03 Pine Mountain Rd
- 26 Corbett Ln
- 100 Oak Run Rd
- PARCEL 41-A-03 Pine Mountain Rd
- 944 Pine Mountain Rd
- 878 Pine Mountain Rd
- 851 Pine Mountain Rd
- 964 Pine Mountain Rd
- 819 Pine Mountain Rd
- 838 Pine Mountain Rd
- 4344 Pine Loganton Rd
- 80 Old Riverview Rd
- 56 Old Riverview Rd
- 1050 Pine Mountain Rd
- 4134 Pine Loganton Rd
- 4084 Pine Loganton Rd
- 739 Pine Mountain Rd
- 4022 Pine-Loganton Rd
- 730 Pine Mountain Rd
- 1082 Pine Mountain Rd
- 4222 Pine Loganton Rd
- 3987 Pine Loganton Rd
- 25 Mchenry Ln
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.