904 Pine St Flatwoods, KY 41139
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Pine St, Flatwoods, KY 41139 and is currently estimated at $133,397, approximately $85 per square foot. 904 Pine St is a home located in Greenup County with nearby schools including Russell Primary School, Russell-McDowell Intermediate School, and Russell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Osborne Martha L
Bought by
Whitt Cynthia M and Whitt Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Osborne James R and Osborne Nancy K
Bought by
Dowdy Janice Osborne and Osborne Robert Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitt Cynthia M | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dowdy Janice Osborne | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $180 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2024 | $223 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2023 | $220 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2022 | $311 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2021 | $312 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2020 | $324 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2019 | $323 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2018 | $352 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2017 | $357 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2016 | $357 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2015 | $347 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2014 | $344 | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,228 | $10,000 | $50,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map