904 Proctor Dr High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $80,309
1
Bed
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Proctor Dr, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $75,103, approximately $112 per square foot. 904 Proctor Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Hughes Family Llc
Bought by
Acevedo Juan and Blackwell Jennifer Nickcole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Bought by
Hughes Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Bought by
Hughes John D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Bought by
Hughes John Dalton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acevedo Juan | $12,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hughes John D | -- | -- | |
| Hughes John Dalton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $30,700 | $10,000 | $20,700 |
| 2024 | $423 | $30,700 | $10,000 | $20,700 |
| 2023 | $423 | $30,700 | $10,000 | $20,700 |
| 2022 | $414 | $30,700 | $10,000 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $752 | $23,700 | $7,000 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $327 | $23,700 | $7,000 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $327 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $325 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $341 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $343 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $348 | $24,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map