904 River Falls Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Estimated Value: $835,034 - $1,052,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 River Falls Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $967,509, approximately $308 per square foot. 904 River Falls Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School, Old Mill High School, and Indian Creek School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
Sold by
Crosspointe Development Ptnshp
Bought by
Browning Robert A and Browning Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Robert A | $251,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Browning Robert A | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,874 | $668,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,874 | $621,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $574,600 | $218,400 | $356,200 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $574,600 | $218,400 | $356,200 |
| 2020 | $5,150 | $581,200 | $228,400 | $352,800 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $568,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,627 | $554,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,758 | $541,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $535,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $528,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $522,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map