904 S Bayard St Coalgate, OK 74538
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $66,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
661
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 S Bayard St, Coalgate, OK 74538 and is currently estimated at $55,610, approximately $84 per square foot. 904 S Bayard St is a home located in Coal County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Wallace Byrd Middle School, and Coalgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Buchanan Jerry Don and Buchanan Viv
Bought by
Kelley Vivian Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Buchanan Jerry Don
Bought by
Buchanan Jerry Don and Buchanan Viv
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Ronald Timmons
Bought by
Jerry Buchanan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Vivian Ann | -- | -- | |
| Buchanan Jerry Don | -- | -- | |
| Jerry Buchanan | $10,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,449 | $511 | $938 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,407 | $511 | $896 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,367 | $511 | $856 |