NOT LISTED FOR SALE

904 Spring Forest Rd Unit E-9 Greenville, NC 27834

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $165,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Last sale price $155,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,034 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Move-In Ready Townhome Just Minutes from ECU Medical Center!
Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located about 5 minutes from ECU Medical Center. This home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort with assigned parking, a private patio for outdoor enjoyment, and all major appliances included. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with spacious bedrooms—each with its own full bathroom—plus a half bath for guests. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing or an investor, this property is ready for you to move right in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KRISTY CONWAY

ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate License #250830 Listed on: 08/06/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Hannah Fitzgerald

ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate License #359626

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 65483

Community Details

Overview

  • Lakeview Association, Phone Number (252) 565-4820

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 160000.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 2 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 119.05
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Non Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Living Area Range: 1200 - 1399

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Parking Lot, Assigned, On Site

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Roof Maintenance, Maintenance Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association Fees: 900.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lakeview
  • Association Phone#: 252-565-4820
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Association Management Company: HOA ENC

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lake Forest Elementary School
  • High School: South Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Pitt County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: C.M. Eppes Middle School

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 3977
  • Deed Page: 181.00
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size: .04 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-08-16
  • Parcel#: 65483
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Book Number: 57
  • Tax Map Number: 193
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None Known

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2025
Closed on
Sep 9, 2025
List Price
$160,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.12%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$156,398

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,398
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.37%
Original Mortgage
$138,725
Outstanding Balance
$138,725
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,673

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Lowe Terri M
Bought by
Pbc Ventures Inc
Seller's Agent
JESSICA THOMAS
Century 21 The Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Kristy Conway
ENC Pirate Realty - Allen Tate
List Price
$87,900
Sold Price
$88,600
Premium/Discount to List
$700
0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.81%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 26, 2014
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$67,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-3.43%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.02%
Original Mortgage
$66,276
Interest Rate
3.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baldyga Lynn $155,000 None Listed On Document
Pbc Ventures Inc $89,000 None Available
Lowe Terri M $67,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baldyga Lynn $138,725
Previous Owner Lowe Terri M $66,276
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $115 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2025 08/06/25 For Sale $160,000 +80.6% $119 / Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $88,600 +0.8% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $87,900 +30.2% $60 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Sold $67,500 -3.4% $46 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/01/2015 01/01/15 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2014 09/26/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,501 $141,126 $11,500 $129,626
2024 $1,489 $141,126 $11,500 $129,626
2023 $984 $74,493 $11,500 $62,993
2022 $994 $74,493 $11,500 $62,993
2021 $984 $74,493 $11,500 $62,993
2020 $992 $74,493 $11,500 $62,993
2019 $967 $71,392 $11,000 $60,392
2018 $939 $71,392 $11,000 $60,392
2017 $939 $71,392 $11,000 $60,392
2016 $932 $71,392 $11,000 $60,392
2015 $964 $74,415 $12,000 $62,415
2014 $964 $74,415 $12,000 $62,415
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100523495

Hive MLS

APN: 065483

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.